PDA

View Full Version : Question Regarding Will Call


kevingrt
05-16-2006, 10:39 AM
I just bought tickets off TicketMaster for the Cubs vs Sox game yesterday for Friday's game. I realized after I bough them that I bought them with my mother's credit card. If I bring the credit card down to the game will I still be able to get them? Or should I call the White Sox and make sure about this? Or am I just fretting about nothing.

jenn2080
05-16-2006, 10:48 AM
most of the time they dont even ask....if the tix are in your name it should not matter. you may want to call them. i have used my moms credit card # a few times to get tix. but the tix are always in my name

thewalkoffshot
05-16-2006, 11:14 AM
I believe there is a machine that you can just put your credit card in, and out come your tickets. There was one last year over by gate 5, I think.

ewokpelts
05-16-2006, 12:39 PM
call the sox or tm

MinnySoxFan
05-16-2006, 01:17 PM
where is the will call gate at the cell this year?

FP_sox
05-16-2006, 03:32 PM
Didn't realize that ticket master is selling some tickets for Friday! You can but 1 offs that say they may be obstructed. I have section 530 row 9. Not sure what could obstruct that seat.

FP_sox
05-16-2006, 03:33 PM
http://www.ticketmaster.com/h/willcall.html

Max Power
05-16-2006, 03:34 PM
You might want to bring the credit card that you bought them with. Usually they ask for that and swipe it and it brings up the tickets.